Privacy Policy

UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (registered number 10041937), whose
registered office is at 85 Great Portland Street,  London W1W 7LT,
knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we
appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice
describes our privacy policy and forms part of our website terms and conditions
(‘Website Terms’).

By accepting our Website Terms or by visiting www.SimplifiSim.stream (‘the
Website’) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this
Privacy Policy.

The Website is brought to you by UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED. UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED believes it is important to protect your Personal Data
(as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998) and we are committed to giving you
a personalised service that meets your needs in a way that also protects your
privacy. This policy explains how we may collect Personal Data about you. It also
explains some of the security measures we take to protect your Personal Data
and tells you certain things we will do and not do. You should read this policy in
conjunction with the Website Terms.

UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the
www.SimplifiSim.com website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and
disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have
associated with that data.
We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.
Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy
have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from
www.SimplifiSim.com

Definitions

Personal Data
Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from
those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or
likely to come into our possession).

Usage Data
Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the
Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a
page visit).
Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a User’s device.
Data Controller
Data Controller means a person who (either alone or jointly or in common with
other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any
personal data are, or are to be, processed.
For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.
Data Processor (or Service Providers)
Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any person (other than an employee
of the Data Controller) who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.
We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your
data more effectively.
Data Subject
Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.
User
The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data
Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.
Information Collection And Use
We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide
and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected
Personal Data
While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal
Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
Email address
First name and last name
Phone number
Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
Cookies and Usage Data
Usage Data
We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage
Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s
Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the
pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent
on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
Tracking & Cookies Data
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our
Service and hold certain information.
Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous
unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on
your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to
collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.
You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie
is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use
some portions of our Service.
Examples of Cookies we use:
Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences
and various settings.
Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
Use of Data
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED uses the collected data for various purposes:
To provide and maintain our Service
To notify you about changes to our Service
To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you
choose to do so
To provide customer support
To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
To monitor the usage of our Service
To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Retention of Data
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED will retain your Personal Data only for as long
as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and
use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal
obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with
applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED will also retain Usage Data for internal
analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time,
except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the
functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for
longer time periods.
Transfer Of Data
Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and
maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or
other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than
those from your jurisdiction.
If you are located outside the United Kingdom and choose to provide
information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data,
to the United Kingdom and process it there.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such
information represents your agreement to that transfer. UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED may process
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED will take all steps reasonably necessary to
ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy
Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or
a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of
your data and other personal information.
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED may process data on behalf or for third parties,
affiliates or partners inside an outside the EEA. This may include countries
United States, Canada and South Africa. Such transfers are made for the
performance of a contract between the individual and the organisation or pre-
contractual steps taken at the individual’s request. In such case, any processing
that does take place this takes place within the oversight of regulations as set out
under law.
The GDPR provides derogations from the general prohibition on transfers of
personal data outside the EU for certain specific situations. A transfer, or set of
transfers, may be made where the transfer is:
• made with the individual’s informed consent;
• necessary for the performance of a contract between the individual and the
organisation or for pre-contractual steps taken at the individual’s request;
• necessary for the performance of a contract made in the interests of the
individual between the controller and another person;
• necessary for important reasons of public interest;
• necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
• necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or other persons,
where the data subject is physically or legally incapable of giving consent; or
• made from a register which under UK or EU law is intended to provide
information to the public (and which is open to consultation by either the
public in general or those able to show a legitimate interest in inspecting the
register).
The first three derogations are not available for the activities of public
authorities in the exercise of their public powers.

Disclosure Of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement
Under certain circumstances, UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED may be required
to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid
requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).
Legal Requirements
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED may disclose your Personal Data in the good
faith belief that such action is necessary to:
To comply with a legal obligation
To protect and defend the rights or property of UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
Your Rights
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to
correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.
Whenever made possible, you can update your Personal Data directly within
your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Data,
please contact us to make the required changes.
If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you
want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.
In certain circumstances, you have the right:
To access and receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you
To rectify any Personal Data held about you that is inaccurate
To request the deletion of Personal Data held about you
You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED. You can request to obtain a copy of your
Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and
move it.
Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to
such requests.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service
(“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-
related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.

Behavioural Remarketing
UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED uses remarketing services to advertise on
third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party
vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits
to our Service.
Google AdWords
Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.
You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the
Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings
page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads
Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-
on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google
Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent
their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google
Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you
click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We
strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).
We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone
under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your
Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become
aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification
of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any
changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to
the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this
Privacy Policy.
You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.
Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or GPDR, please contact us:
By email: sales@uniquesim.co.uk
By mail: UNIQUE GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT